EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Caldarasti, Romania is 8:00 pm20:00 in Logan, UT, USA

Caldarasti to Logan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Caldarasti which corresponds to 8am-10am in Logan

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Logan, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Caldarasti, Romania / 8:00 pm20:00 Logan, UT, USA

Caldarasti, Romania Logan, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Logan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Logan Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
LGU, Logan, Lougan, luo gen, lwgan ywta, lwghan, rogan, Логан, Лоуган, لوغان, لوگان، یوتا, لوگن، یوٹاہ, ローガン, 洛根
Population
50,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 111° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1