EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:00 am05:00 in Calopar, Romania is 6:30 am06:30 in Paghman, Afghanistan

Calopar to Paghman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Calopar which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Paghman

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Calopar, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Paghman, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Calopar, Romania / 6:30 am06:30 Paghman, Afghanistan

Calopar, Romania Paghman, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Calopar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calopar Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caloparu, Caloparul, Calopăru, Calopărul
Population
1,484
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 09' N Latitude / 23° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Paghman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paghman Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Paghman, Paghman Palace, Paghmān, Pagman, pghman, Пагман, پغمان
Population
49,157
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 35' N Latitude / 68° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93