Romania
EEST
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Campia Turzii, Romania is 9:30 am09:30 in Kotel, Bulgaria

Campia Turzii to Kotel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Campia Turzii which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kotel

9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Campia Turzii, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kotel, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Campia Turzii, Romania / 9:30 am09:30 Kotel, Bulgaria

Campia Turzii, Romania Kotel, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Campia Turzii Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campia Turzii Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Aranyosgyeres, Aranyosgyéres, Campia Turzei, Campia Turzi, Campia Turzii, Cimpia Turzii, Câmpia Turzei, Câmpia Turzi, Câmpia Turzii, Cîmpia Turzii, Kampija Turziji, Kimpija Turzis, Kimpija-Turzij, Kympija-Turzi, Opstina Campia Turzii, Opština Câmpia Turzii, ken pi ya tu er ji, kmpya twrzy, Кампија Турзији, Кимпия-Турзий, Кимпія-Турзій, Кымпия-Турзи, کمپیا تورزی, クンピア・トゥルジー, 肯皮亞圖爾濟
Population
26,457
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 32' N Latitude / 23° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kotel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kotel Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kazan, Kotel, Котел
Population
6,421
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 26° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359