EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
NDT (Newfoundland Daylight Time)
GMT -2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of NDT (Newfoundland Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Capeni, Romania is 12:30 pm12:30 in Conception Bay South, Canada

Capeni to Conception Bay South call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Capeni which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Conception Bay South

6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Capeni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 NDT (Newfoundland Daylight Time) (Conception Bay South, Canada). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Capeni, Romania / 12:30 pm12:30 Conception Bay South, Canada

Capeni, Romania Conception Bay South, Canada
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Capeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capeni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capeni, Colonia Capeni, Colonia Căpeni, Căpeni
Population
1,213
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Conception Bay South Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NDT - Newfoundland Daylight Time
NST - Newfoundland Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:-30 hours during Newfoundland Daylight Time, currently in use.
-3:-30 hours during Newfoundland Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conception Bay South Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
کونسیپشن بے ساؤتھ
Population
17,087
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 52° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1