EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Capeni, Romania is 11:00 pm23:00 in Bagnols-sur-Ceze, France

Capeni to Bagnols-sur-Ceze call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Capeni which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bagnols-sur-Ceze

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Capeni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bagnols-sur-Ceze, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Capeni, Romania / 11:00 pm23:00 Bagnols-sur-Ceze, France

Capeni, Romania Bagnols-sur-Ceze, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Capeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capeni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capeni, Colonia Capeni, Colonia Căpeni, Căpeni
Population
1,213
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Bagnols-sur-Ceze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnols-sur-Ceze Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnols, Bagnols-sur-Ceze, Bagnols-sur-Cèze, Ban'ol'-sjur-Sez, Banhous, Banhous de Ceser, Banhòus, Banhòus de Céser, Banol sir Sez, banyoru-shuru-sezu, sai ci he pan ba er ni ao er, Баньоль-сюр-Сез, Бањол сир Сез, バニョール=シュル=セーズ, 塞兹河畔巴尔尼奥尔
Population
19,640
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 09' N Latitude / 4° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33