Romania
EEST
India
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Capeni, Romania is 12:00 am00:00 in Jaunpur, India

Capeni to Jaunpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Capeni which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Jaunpur

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Capeni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaunpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Capeni, Romania / 12:00 am00:00 Jaunpur, India

Capeni, Romania Jaunpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Capeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capeni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capeni, Colonia Capeni, Colonia Căpeni, Căpeni
Population
1,213
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Jaunpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaunpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caunpur, Dzhaunpur, Jaunpur, Jawnpur, jaunapura, jaunapuram, jaunpuru, jauyanapura, jwn pwr, jwnfwr, jwnpwr, jwnpwr atrprdysh, qiao en pu er, Джаунпур, جون پور, جونفور, جونپور, جونپور، اترپردیش, जौनपुर, जौनपुरम्, জৌয়ানপুর, જૌનપુર, ジャウンプル, 乔恩普尔
Population
169,572
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 82° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91