EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
8:00 pm20:00 in Capeni, Romania is 8:30 pm20:30 in Torbat-e Jam, Iran

Capeni to Torbat-e Jam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Capeni which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Torbat-e Jam

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Capeni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Torbat-e Jam, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Capeni, Romania / 8:30 pm20:30 Torbat-e Jam, Iran

Capeni, Romania Torbat-e Jam, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Capeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capeni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capeni, Colonia Capeni, Colonia Căpeni, Căpeni
Population
1,213
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Torbat-e Jam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torbat-e Jam Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Torbat-e Jam, Torbat-e Jām, Torbat-e Sheykh Jam, Torbat-e Sheykh Jām, Turbat-i-Shaikh Jam, trbt jam, تربت جام
Population
58,928
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 60° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98