Romania
EEST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Capeni, Romania is 9:00 pm21:00 in Da Lat, Vietnam

Capeni to Da Lat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Capeni which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Da Lat

5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Capeni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Capeni, Romania / 9:00 pm21:00 Da Lat, Vietnam

Capeni, Romania Da Lat, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Capeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capeni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capeni, Colonia Capeni, Colonia Căpeni, Căpeni
Population
1,213
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84