EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Cateasca, Romania is 5:00 pm17:00 in Medicine Hat, Canada

Cateasca to Medicine Hat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Cateasca which corresponds to 8am-10am in Medicine Hat

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Medicine Hat, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Cateasca, Romania / 5:00 pm17:00 Medicine Hat, Canada

Cateasca, Romania Medicine Hat, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Medicine Hat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medicine Hat Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Medicine Hat, Medikan Hat, Medisin Hetas, Medisin Khat, Medisin-Get, Medisin-Khat, YXH, mdsyn hat, mdysyn ht, mei di xin ha te, Медисин Хат, Медисин-Гет, Медисин-Хат, مدسين هات, مدیسین هت, میڈیسن ہیٹ, 梅迪辛哈特
Population
63,138
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 02' N Latitude / 110° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1