EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 13 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Cateasca, Romania is 3:30 am03:30 in Kihei, HI, USA

Cateasca to Kihei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Cateasca which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Kihei

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kihei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Cateasca, Romania / 3:30 am03:30 Kihei, HI, USA

Cateasca, Romania Kihei, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kihei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kihei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kihei, kihei, 키헤이
Population
20,881
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 156° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1