EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Cateasca, Romania is 7:30 am07:30 in Sirjan, Iran

Cateasca to Sirjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Cateasca which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Sirjan

7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Sirjan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Cateasca, Romania / 7:30 am07:30 Sirjan, Iran

Cateasca, Romania Sirjan, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Sirjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Sirjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SYJ, Sa'idabad, Sa‘īdābād, Sircan, Sirdschan, Sirdzan, Sirdzhan, Sirdżan, Sirdžan, Sirjan, Sīrjān, sirajana, syrjan, xi er zhan, Серҷон, Сирджан, سيرجان, سیرجان, सीरजान, 錫爾詹
Population
207,645
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' N Latitude / 55° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98