EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Cateasca, Romania is 12:30 pm12:30 in Eilat, Israel

Cateasca to Eilat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cateasca which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Eilat

12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Eilat, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Cateasca, Romania / 12:30 pm12:30 Eilat, Israel

Cateasca, Romania Eilat, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Eilat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eilat Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
ETH, Ehjlat, Eilat, Ejlat, Ejlato, Elat, Elata, Elatas, Elath, Etzion Geber, Lungsod ng Elat, Umm Rashrash, Umm Rashrāsh, Umrashash, ai la te, almrshrsh, am alrshrash, aylat, aylt, eilati, eillateu, eirato, elat, ilata, Éilat, ʼylt, Εϊλάτ, Еилат, Ейлат, Эйлат, Էյլաթ, אילת, آيلة, أم الرشراش, أيلات, أيلة, إيلات, المرشرش, ايلات, ایلات, ইলাত, ஏலாத், ეილათი, エイラート, 埃拉特, 에일라트
Population
45,588
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972