Romania
EET
Massachusetts, USA
EST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Cateasca, Romania is 4:30 pm16:30 in Boston, MA, USA

Cateasca to Boston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Cateasca which corresponds to 8am-11am in Boston

11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Boston, MA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Cateasca, Romania / 4:30 pm16:30 Boston, MA, USA

Cateasca, Romania Boston, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Boston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boston Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
BOS, Baston, Bostan, Boston, Bostona, Bostonas, Bostone, Bostonia, Bostono, Bostons, Bostun, Bostún, Mushauwomuk, Old Boston, Po-su-tun, Pokekona, Pô-sṳ-tun, Shawmut, Shawmutt, Shawnnut, Totant, Tramount, Tremont, Trimountain, Trimountaine, Vostoni, Wahstoronon:ke, Wahstoronòn:ke, Wastok, bastan, bastana, bausatana, beasrraൺ, bo shi dun, boseuteon, bostan, bostana, bostʼoni, bosuton, bwstn, bwstwn, bxstan, pastan, Βοστωνη, Βοστώνη, Бостан, Бостон, Бостън, Բոստոն, באסטאן, בוסטון, بوستون, بوسطن, بوسٹن, بۆستن, ܒܘܣܛܘܢ, बस्तन, बास्टन्, बॉस्टन, बोस्टन, বস্টন, ਬੌਸਟਨ, பாஸ்டன், బోస్టన్, ಬಾಸ್ಟನ್, ബോസ്റ്റൺ, บอสตัน, བོ་སེ་ཊོན།, ဘော့စတွန်မြို့, ბოსტონი, ቦስቶን, ボストン, 波士頓, 波士顿, 보스턴
Population
667,137
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1