Romania
EET
Portugal
AST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours ahead of AST (Azores Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Cateasca, Romania is 8:30 am08:30 in Ponta Delgada, Portugal

Cateasca to Ponta Delgada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Cateasca which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ponta Delgada

11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 AST (Azores Standard Time) (Ponta Delgada, Portugal). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Cateasca, Romania / 8:30 am08:30 Ponta Delgada, Portugal

Cateasca, Romania Ponta Delgada, Portugal
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Ponta Delgada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azores Standard Time
AZOST - Azores Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Azores Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Azores Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ponta Delgada Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
PDL, Ponta Delgada, Ponta Delgada (Azores), Ponta Ntelgada, Ponta-Dehlgada, Ponta-Delgada, Pontae-Delgadae, bwnta dylghada, peng ta de er jia da, pontadelgada, pwnta dlgada, pwnth dlgdh, Πόντα Ντελγάδα, Понтæ-Делгадæ, Понта Делгада, Понта-Делгада, Понта-Дэлгада, פונטה דלגדה, بونتا ديلغادا, پونتا دلگادا, ปงตาแดลกาดา, პონტა-დელგადა, ポンタ・デルガダ, 蓬塔德爾加達, 폰타델가다
Population
20,056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 25° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351