EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
3:30 am03:30 in Cateasca, Romania is 4:30 am04:30 in Znamensk, Russia

Cateasca to Znamensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Cateasca which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Znamensk

3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Znamensk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Cateasca, Romania / 4:30 am04:30 Znamensk, Russia

Cateasca, Romania Znamensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Znamensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Znamensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kapustin Jar, Kapustin Yar-1, Snamensk, Znamensk, Znamensk i Astrakhan oblast, Znamiensk, Znàmensk, Známensk, ci na mian si ke, jeunamenseukeu, znamnsk awblast astrakhan, znamynsk, Знаменск, Знаменск балһсн, Капустин Яр, زنامنسک، اوبلاست آستراخان, زنامينسك, 兹纳缅斯克, 즈나멘스크
Population
31,922
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 45° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7