EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Cateasca, Romania is 2:30 pm14:30 in East Kilbride, United Kingdom

Cateasca to East Kilbride call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Cateasca which corresponds to 8am-4pm in East Kilbride

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 BST (British Summer Time) (East Kilbride, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Cateasca, Romania / 2:30 pm14:30 East Kilbride, United Kingdom

Cateasca, Romania East Kilbride, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

East Kilbride Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Kilbride Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Cille Bhrighde an Ear, Cille Bhrìghde an Ear, Cille Bhríghde an Ear, East Kilbride, East Kilbridge, Ist Kilbraidas, Ist Kilbrajd, Ist Kilbrayd, Ist-Kilbrajd, Keeill Vreeshey Hiar, ayst kylbrayd, dong ji er bu lai de, iseuteukilbeulaideu, İst Kilbrayd, Іст-Кілбрайд, Ист Килбрайд, Ист Килбрајд, ایست کیلبراید, ایسٹ کلبرائیڈ, イースト・キルブライド, 東基爾布萊德, 이스트킬브라이드
Population
74,740
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 4° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44