EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Cotofenii din Dos, Romania is 2:00 am02:00 in Sanand, India

Cotofenii din Dos to Sanand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Cotofenii din Dos which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sanand

11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cotofenii din Dos, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sanand, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Cotofenii din Dos, Romania / 2:00 am02:00 Sanand, India

Cotofenii din Dos, Romania Sanand, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Cotofenii din Dos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cotofenii din Dos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cotofenii din Dos, Coţofenii din Dos
Population
2,594
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 23° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Sanand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanand Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sanand, Sānand
Population
35,033
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 59' N Latitude / 72° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91