EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
1:30 am01:30 in Cotofenii din Dos, Romania is 3:00 am03:00 in Qorveh, Iran

Cotofenii din Dos to Qorveh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Cotofenii din Dos which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Qorveh

1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cotofenii din Dos, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Qorveh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Cotofenii din Dos, Romania / 3:00 am03:00 Qorveh, Iran

Cotofenii din Dos, Romania Qorveh, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Cotofenii din Dos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cotofenii din Dos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cotofenii din Dos, Coţofenii din Dos
Population
2,594
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 23° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Qorveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qorveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Qorveh, Qurve, Qurveh, qrwh, قروه
Population
87,953
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 09' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98