EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Demacusa, Romania is 5:00 am05:00 in Fortuna Foothills, AZ, USA

Demacusa to Fortuna Foothills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Demacusa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fortuna Foothills

3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Demacusa, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Fortuna Foothills, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Demacusa, Romania / 5:00 am05:00 Fortuna Foothills, AZ, USA

Demacusa, Romania Fortuna Foothills, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Demacusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Demacusa Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Demacusa, Demacu┼ča, Demakusza
Population
1,004
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 25° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Fortuna Foothills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Fortuna Foothills Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
26,265
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 114° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1