EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Dragutesti, Romania is 6:30 am06:30 in Bijapur, India

Dragutesti to Bijapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Dragutesti which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bijapur

4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dragutesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bijapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Dragutesti, Romania / 6:30 am06:30 Bijapur, India

Dragutesti, Romania Bijapur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Dragutesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dragutesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dragutesti, Drăguţeşti
Population
5,126
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 58' N Latitude / 23° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Bijapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bijapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bidzapur, Bidzapuras, Bidzhapur, Bidzsapur, Bidźapur, Bidžapuras, Bijapur, Bijāpur, Bídzsápur, Bîjâpur, Districte de Bijapur, Vijapura, Vijayapur, Vijayapura, Visiapur, bi gu bu er, bi jia bu er, bijapuleu, bijapura, bijapuram, bijapuru, byjapwr, pijappur, vijapura, Биджапур, Биџапур, بیجاپور, बिजापुरम्, बीजापुर, विजापूर, ਬੀਜਾਪੁਰ, பிஜாப்பூர், ಬಿಜಾಪುರ, ബിജാപ്പൂർ, ビジャープル, 比贾布尔, 비자푸르
Population
271,064
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 49' N Latitude / 75° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91