Romania
EEST
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
3:30 pm15:30 in Frasinet, Romania is 5:30 am05:30 in HAP

Frasinet to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Frasinet which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAP

3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Frasinet, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Frasinet, Romania / 5:30 am05:30 HAP

Frasinet, Romania HAP
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Frasinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frasinet Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Frasinet, Frasinetu, Frăsinet, Frăsinetu
Population
2,411
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40