EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
6:00 am06:00 in Frasinet, Romania is 8:45 am08:45 in Hetauda, Nepal

Frasinet to Hetauda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Frasinet which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in Hetauda

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Frasinet, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:45 am08:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Hetauda, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 Frasinet, Romania / 8:45 am08:45 Hetauda, Nepal

Frasinet, Romania Hetauda, Nepal
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Frasinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frasinet Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Frasinet, Frasinetu, Frăsinet, Frăsinetu
Population
2,411
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Hetauda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hetauda Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Hetauda, Hetauda Bazar, Hetaunda, Hetaura, Heṭauḍā, Hithaura, Hitura, Khetauda, hei dao da, hetauda, hetaunda, hetaunda upamahanagarapalika, hetoura, Хетауда, ہیٹوڈا, हेटौंडा, हेटौंडा उपमहानगरपालिका, हेटौडा, ヘトウラ, 黑道達
Population
84,775
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 85° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977