Romania
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Gaesti, Romania is 9:00 pm21:00 in Jamshedpur, India

Gaesti to Jamshedpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Gaesti which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Jamshedpur

5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gaesti, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jamshedpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Gaesti, Romania / 9:00 pm21:00 Jamshedpur, India

Gaesti, Romania Jamshedpur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Gaesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gaesti, Găeşti
Population
15,037
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Jamshedpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jamshedpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cemsidpur, Cemşidpur, Dzamshedpur, Dzhamshedpur, Dzsamsedpur, Gamsedpur, IXW, Jamshedpur, Jarnshedpur, Tatanagar, chamseth pu ra, gu mu xie de bu er, jamasedapura, jamcetpur, jamsedapura, jamsyedeupuleu, jamushedopuru, jia mu xie de bu er, jmshdpwr, jmshyd pwr, jmshydbwr, jmshydpwr, Ĝamŝedpur, Џамшедпур, Джамшедпур, جمشدپور, جمشيد پور, جمشيدبور, جمشیدپور, जमशेदपुर, जमशेदपूर, जम्शेदपुर, জমশেদপুর, জামশেদপুর, જમશેદપુર, ଜାମସେଦପୁର, ஜம்சேத்பூர், జంషెడ్‌పూర్, ಜಮ್ಶೆಡ್‌ಪುರ, ชัมเศทปุระ, ჯამშედპური, ジャムシェドプル, ジャムシェードプル, 賈姆謝德布爾, 贾姆谢德布尔, 잠셰드푸르
Population
616,338
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 86° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91