Romania
EEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Gaesti, Romania is 2:00 pm14:00 in Mashhad, Iran

Gaesti to Mashhad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Gaesti which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Mashhad

1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gaesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Mashhad, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Gaesti, Romania / 2:00 pm14:00 Mashhad, Iran

Gaesti, Romania Mashhad, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Gaesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gaesti, Găeşti
Population
15,037
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Mashhad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mashhad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
MHD, Masant, Masat, Maschhad, Mashad, Mashado, Mashhad, Mashkhad, Masyhad, Maxhad, Maŝhado, Maşat, Mašhad, Mașhad, Meixad, Meshed, Mesheda, Meshedas, Meshkhed, MeshkhӀed, Meszhed, Mexed, Meşhed, Mešheda, Mešhedas, Məshəd, Məşhəd, ma shen ha de, mach had, macukat, masahada, mashuhado, masyuhadeu, meshhedi, mshd, mshhd, Μασάντ, Машхад, Машҳад, Мешхед, МешхӀед, Мешһед, Мәшһәд, Մաշհադ, משהד, مشهد, مشہد, مەشھەد, मशहद, মাশহাদ, ਮਸ਼ਹਦ, மசுகாத், മശ്‌ഹദ്, มัชฮัด, მეშჰედი, マシュハド, 馬什哈德, 마슈하드
Population
2,307,177
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 59° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98