EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Gaesti, Romania is 12:00 am00:00 in Benghazi, Libya

Gaesti to Benghazi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gaesti which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Benghazi

1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gaesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Benghazi, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Gaesti, Romania / 12:00 am00:00 Benghazi, Libya

Gaesti, Romania Benghazi, Libya
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gaesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gaesti, Găeşti
Population
15,037
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Benghazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Benghazi Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
BEN, Baengasi, Banghazi, Banghāzī, Bengasi, Bengaze, Bengazi, Bengazis, Bengazy, Benghasi, Benghazi, Benghází, Bengázi, Bengāzī, Benqazi, Berenice, Bingazi, Binghazi, Binghāzī, Bängasi, Bèngasi, Hesperides, Vilojati Bengazi, ban jia xi, banagazi, ben ka si, benagajhi, beng-gaji, bengaji, benghazi, bnghazy, pankaci, Βεγγάζη, Бенгази, Бенгазі, Вилояти Бенғази, Բենղազի, בנגאזי, بنغازى, بنغازي, بنغازی, बेनगाझी, ਬਨਗ਼ਾਜ਼ੀ, பங்காசி, เบนกาซี, ბენღაზი, ベンガジ, 班加西, 벵가지
Population
650,629
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 20° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218