EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Gaesti, Romania is 12:30 am00:30 in Pedregal, Panama

Gaesti to Pedregal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Gaesti which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pedregal

8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gaesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Pedregal, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Gaesti, Romania / 12:30 am00:30 Pedregal, Panama

Gaesti, Romania Pedregal, Panama
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Gaesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gaesti, Găeşti
Population
15,037
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Pedregal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Pedregal Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Pedregal
Population
51,641
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 04' N Latitude / 79° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507