Romania
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Giurgiu, Romania is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sao Miguel do Iguacu, Brazil

Giurgiu to Sao Miguel do Iguacu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Giurgiu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sao Miguel do Iguacu

9:30 pm21:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Giurgiu, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Sao Miguel do Iguacu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Giurgiu, Romania / 4:30 pm16:30 Sao Miguel do Iguacu, Brazil

Giurgiu, Romania Sao Miguel do Iguacu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Giurgiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Giurgiu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Giurgiu, Gjurgevo, Gyurgyevo, Gyurgyevó, Yergogu, Yergoğu, giurgiu, Гюргево, გიურგიუ
Population
69,067
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 25° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Sao Miguel do Iguacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Miguel do Iguacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaucha, Gaúcha
Population
15,434
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 54° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55