Romania
EET
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Gradinari, Romania is 11:30 am11:30 in Abomey-Calavi, Benin

Gradinari to Abomey-Calavi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gradinari which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Abomey-Calavi

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gradinari, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Abomey-Calavi, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Gradinari, Romania / 11:30 am11:30 Abomey-Calavi, Benin

Gradinari, Romania Abomey-Calavi, Benin
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gradinari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gradinari Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Farcasanca, Fărcăşanca, Gradinari, Gradinari Ciocanal, Gradinari Ciocanu, Gratia-Farcasanca, Gratia-Fărcăşanca, Grădinari, Grădinari Ciocanal, Grădinari Ciocanu
Population
3,738
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 23' N Latitude / 25° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Abomey-Calavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Abomey-Calavi Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Abome Calavi, Abomej-Kalavi, Abomey-Calavi, Kalavi, Абомей-Калави
Population
385,755
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229