Romania
EET
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Gradinari, Romania is 10:30 am10:30 in Robat Karim, Iran

Gradinari to Robat Karim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Gradinari which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Robat Karim

9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gradinari, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Robat Karim, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Gradinari, Romania / 10:30 am10:30 Robat Karim, Iran

Gradinari, Romania Robat Karim, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Gradinari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gradinari Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Farcasanca, Fărcăşanca, Gradinari, Gradinari Ciocanal, Gradinari Ciocanu, Gratia-Farcasanca, Gratia-Fărcăşanca, Grădinari, Grădinari Ciocanal, Grădinari Ciocanu
Population
3,738
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 23' N Latitude / 25° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Robat Karim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Robat Karim Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Robat Karim, Robāţ Karīm, Shahriar, Shahryar, Shahryār, rbat krym, رباط كريم
Population
62,753
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 51° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98