EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Gradinari, Romania is 7:00 pm19:00 in Luimneach, Ireland

Gradinari to Luimneach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Gradinari which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Luimneach

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gradinari, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Luimneach, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Gradinari, Romania / 7:00 pm19:00 Luimneach, Ireland

Gradinari, Romania Luimneach, Ireland
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Gradinari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gradinari Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Farcasanca, Fărcăşanca, Gradinari, Gradinari Ciocanal, Gradinari Ciocanu, Gratia-Farcasanca, Gratia-Fărcăşanca, Grădinari, Grădinari Ciocanal, Grădinari Ciocanu
Population
3,738
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 23' N Latitude / 25° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Luimneach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luimneach Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Limereick, Limerick, Limerick city, Limerik, Limerika, Limerikas, Luimneach, lymryq, rimurikku, Лимерик, לימריק, リムリック
Population
90,054
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 39' N Latitude / 8° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353