Romania
EET
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Gradinari, Romania is 4:30 am04:30 in New Mirpur, Pakistan

Gradinari to New Mirpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Gradinari which corresponds to 11am-6pm in New Mirpur

1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gradinari, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (New Mirpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Gradinari, Romania / 4:30 am04:30 New Mirpur, Pakistan

Gradinari, Romania New Mirpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Gradinari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gradinari Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Farcasanca, Fărcăşanca, Gradinari, Gradinari Ciocanal, Gradinari Ciocanu, Gratia-Farcasanca, Gratia-Fărcăşanca, Grădinari, Grădinari Ciocanal, Grădinari Ciocanu
Population
3,738
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 23' N Latitude / 25° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

New Mirpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

New Mirpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mirpur, Mīrpur, New Mirpur, New Mirpur City
Population
124,352
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92