Romania
EEST
French Polynesia
TT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 13 hours ahead of TT (Tahiti Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Horea, Romania is 4:00 am04:00 in Papeete, French Polynesia

Horea to Papeete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Horea which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Papeete

5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 TT (Tahiti Time) (Papeete, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Horea, Romania / 4:00 am04:00 Papeete, French Polynesia

Horea, Romania Papeete, French Polynesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Horea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horea Facts

Country
Romania
Population
293
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Papeete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TT - Tahiti Time
TAHT - Tahiti Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Papeete Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
PPT, Pape'ete, Papeehte, Papeehteh, Papeete, Papeetė, Papeiti, Papete, Pape’ete, Papiete, Papiti, Vaiete, babyty, pa pe xe te, pa pi ti, papeete, papete, papiti, papyth, Παπεέτε, Папеете, Папете, Папеэте, Папеэтэ, Պապեետե, بابيتي, پاپیته, پاپیٹی, पापीती, ปาเปเอเต, პაპეეტე, パペーテ, 帕皮提, 파페에테
Population
26,357
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 32' S Latitude / 149° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689