EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Iedera de Jos, Romania is 6:30 am06:30 in Chimaltenango, Guatemala

Iedera de Jos to Chimaltenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Iedera de Jos which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chimaltenango

3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Iedera de Jos, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chimaltenango, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Iedera de Jos, Romania / 6:30 am06:30 Chimaltenango, Guatemala

Iedera de Jos, Romania Chimaltenango, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Iedera de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iedera de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Population
3,925
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 01' N Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Chimaltenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chimaltenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Chimal'tenango, Chimaltenango, Santa Ana Chimaltenango, Чимальтенанго
Population
82,370
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 90° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502