EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Iedera de Jos, Romania is 10:30 pm22:30 in Lorca, Spain

Iedera de Jos to Lorca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Iedera de Jos which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lorca

11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Iedera de Jos, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lorca, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Iedera de Jos, Romania / 10:30 pm22:30 Lorca, Spain

Iedera de Jos, Romania Lorca, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Iedera de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iedera de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Population
3,925
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 01' N Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Lorca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lorca Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Llorca, Lorca, Lorka, Lorko, XJR, lwrka mrsyt, lwrqh, roruka, Лорка, לורקה, لوركا، مرسية, ロルカ
Population
91,906
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 1° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34