EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Malnas, Romania is 12:00 pm12:00 in Center City, PA, USA

Malnas to Center City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Malnas which corresponds to 8am-11am in Center City

7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Malnas, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Center City, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Malnas, Romania / 12:00 pm12:00 Center City, PA, USA

Malnas, Romania Center City, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Malnas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malnas Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Malnas, MalnaƟ
Population
4,804
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 01' N Latitude / 25° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Center City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Center City Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Centro de Filadelfia
Population
57,239
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 75° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1