Romania
EEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Malnas, Romania is 8:00 pm20:00 in Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain

Malnas to Alhaurin de la Torre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Malnas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Alhaurin de la Torre

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Malnas, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Malnas, Romania / 8:00 pm20:00 Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain

Malnas, Romania Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Malnas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malnas Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Malnas, Malnaş
Population
4,804
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 01' N Latitude / 25° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Alhaurin de la Torre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alhaurin de la Torre Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'khaurin-de-la-Torre, Alaurin de la Tore, Alaurin-de-la-Torre, a er ao lin de la tuo lei, alhaywryn dw la twr, brj alhwaryyn, Алаурин-де-ла-Торре, Алаурін-де-ла-Торре, Альхаурин-де-ла-Торре, Ալաուրին դե լա Տոռե, الهائورین دو لا تور, برج الهواريين, 阿尔奥林德拉托雷
Population
35,114
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 4° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34