EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Malnas, Romania is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Jose de Mayo, Uruguay

Malnas to San Jose de Mayo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Malnas which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Jose de Mayo

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Malnas, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (San Jose de Mayo, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Malnas, Romania / 3:30 pm15:30 San Jose de Mayo, Uruguay

Malnas, Romania San Jose de Mayo, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Malnas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malnas Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Malnas, Malnaş
Population
4,804
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 01' N Latitude / 25° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

San Jose de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Jose de Mayo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de San Jose, Ciudad de San José, San Chose de Majas, San Jose, San Jose de Mayo, San José, San José de Mayo, San Khose de Majo, San Xose de Mayo, San-Khose-de-Majo, san khwzh dmayw, san-khose-de-maio, sanhosedemayo, sheng he sai de ma yue, Сан Хосе де Майо, Сан-Хосе-де-Майо, Սան Խոսե դե Մայո, سان خوزه دمایو, سان خوسے دے ماجو, სან-ხოსე-დე-მაიო, 聖何塞德馬約, 산호세데마요
Population
36,529
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' S Latitude / 56° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598