EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Meri, Romania is 4:30 pm16:30 in Bielsk Podlaski, Poland

Meri to Bielsk Podlaski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Meri which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bielsk Podlaski

5:30 pm17:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Meri, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bielsk Podlaski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Meri, Romania / 4:30 pm16:30 Bielsk Podlaski, Poland

Meri, Romania Bielsk Podlaski, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Meri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meri Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Meri, Merii
Population
1,043
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 26° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Bielsk Podlaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bielsk Podlaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bel'sk-Padljashski, Bel'sk-Podljaski, Belsk Podljaski, Belska Podlaska, Bielsk, Bielsk Podlaski, Bielskas, Bil's'k-Pidljas'kij, Bjelsk Podlaski, Podlaski, bo de la xie de qu bie er si ke, Белск Подляски, Бельск-Падляшскі, Бельск-Подляски, Більськ-Підляський, Бјелск Подласки, 波德拉謝地區別爾斯克
Population
26,493
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 45' N Latitude / 23° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48