EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
5:30 am05:30 in Meri, Romania is 8:00 am08:00 in Badulla, Sri Lanka

Meri to Badulla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Meri which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Badulla

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Meri, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Badulla, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Meri, Romania / 8:00 am08:00 Badulla, Sri Lanka

Meri, Romania Badulla, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Meri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meri Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Meri, Merii
Population
1,043
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 26° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Badulla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Badulla Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Badull, Badulla, Badully, ba du lei, bado~urra, badula, badulla, badwla, patulai, Бадулла, Бадуллы, بادولا, பதுளை, බදුල්ල, ბადულა, バドゥッラ, 巴杜勒, 바둘라
Population
47,587
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 81° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94