EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
10:00 pm22:00 in Meri, Romania is 12:00 am00:00 in Urgut Shahri, Uzbekistan

Meri to Urgut Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Meri which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Urgut Shahri

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Meri, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Urgut Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Meri, Romania / 12:00 am00:00 Urgut Shahri, Uzbekistan

Meri, Romania Urgut Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Meri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meri Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Meri, Merii
Population
1,043
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 26° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Urgut Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Urgut Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gorod Urgut, Urgut, Urgut Shahri, Ургут
Population
47,373
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 67° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998