Romania
EET
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Moeciu de Jos, Romania is 3:00 am03:00 in Tokoname, Japan

Moeciu de Jos to Tokoname call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Moeciu de Jos which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Tokoname

8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Moeciu de Jos, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tokoname, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Moeciu de Jos, Romania / 3:00 am03:00 Tokoname, Japan

Moeciu de Jos, Romania Tokoname, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Moeciu de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moeciu de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Al Moecs, Alsomoecs, Alsómoécs, Moeciu de Jos, Moeciul-de Jos
Population
4,680
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 28' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Tokoname Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokoname Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tokoname, Tokoname-chhi, Tokoname-chhī, Tokoname-cho, Tokoname-chō, Tokonameh, chang hua, chang hua shi, dokoname si, gmagwry, thoa koa na mea, twkwnamh, twkwnamh aychy, Токонаме, Токонамэ, توكونامه, توکونامه، آیچی, توکونامے، ایچی, گماگوری, โทะโกะนะเมะ, 常滑, 常滑市, 도코나메 시
Population
49,554
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 136° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81