EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of PST ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Moeciu de Jos, Romania is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bacoor, Philippines

Moeciu de Jos to Bacoor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Moeciu de Jos which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bacoor

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Moeciu de Jos, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PST () (Bacoor, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Moeciu de Jos, Romania / 9:30 pm21:30 Bacoor, Philippines

Moeciu de Jos, Romania Bacoor, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Moeciu de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moeciu de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Al Moecs, Alsomoecs, Alsómoécs, Moeciu de Jos, Moeciul-de Jos
Population
4,680
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 28' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Bacoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bacoor Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bacoor Lakanbalen, Bakoor, Lungsod ng Bacoor, bakwwr, Бакоор, باکوور
Population
356,974
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 27' N Latitude / 120° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63