Romania
EEST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 3:00 pm15:00 in Luxor, Egypt

Oarja Sat to Luxor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Luxor

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Luxor, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Oarja Sat, Romania / 3:00 pm15:00 Luxor, Egypt

Oarja Sat, Romania Luxor, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Luxor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Luxor Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Uqsur, El Aqsur, El Kusur, El Qusur, El Uqsor, El-Aksur, El-Uksur, LXR, Louksor, Louxor, Loxor, Loxòr, Lucsar, Luksor, Luksor shaary, Luksora, Luksoras, Luksoro, Luqsor, Luxor, Luxor- alaqsr, Luxor- الأقصر, Lúxor, al-ukcur, alaqsr, aqsr, lak sxr, lakasara, laksara, le shu, lksr, lugsoleu, luksora, luksori, lwqswr, rukusoru, Λούξορ, Луксор, Луксор шаары, Լուքսոր, לוקסור, اقصر, الأقصر, الاقصر, لکسر, लक्सर, लुक्सोर, ਲਕਸਰ, அல்-உக்சுர், ลักซอร์, ლუქსორი, ルクソール, 樂蜀, 룩소르
Population
422,407
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 32° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20