Romania
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 12:00 am00:00 in Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany

Oarja Sat to Heidenheim an der Brenz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Heidenheim an der Brenz

1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Oarja Sat, Romania / 12:00 am00:00 Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany

Oarja Sat, Romania Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Heidenheim an der Brenz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heidenheim an der Brenz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chainten'chaim, Gajdengajm-na-Brenci, Haidenhaim Brencal, Heidenheim, Heidenheim an der Brenz, Heidenheim in Wurttemberg, Heidenheim in Württemberg, Hoana, Khajdenkhajm an der Brenc, Khajdenkhajm na Brencu, Khajdenkhajm-an-der-Brenc, Khajdenkhajm-na-Brence, hai deng hai mu, haydnhaym, haydnhaym an dr brnts, Χάιντενχαϊμ, Гайденгайм-на-Бренці, Хайденхайм ан дер Бренц, Хайденхайм-ан-дер-Бренц, Хайденхайм-на-Бренце, Хајденхајм на Бренцу, هايدنهايم, هایدنهایم آن در برنتس, 海登海姆
Population
50,067
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 10° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49