EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:30 am01:30 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 1:30 am01:30 in Kuwait City, Kuwait

Oarja Sat to Kuwait City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kuwait City

1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kuwait City, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Oarja Sat, Romania / 1:30 am01:30 Kuwait City, Kuwait

Oarja Sat, Romania Kuwait City, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kuwait City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Kuwait City Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Kuwait, Al Kuwayt, Al-Kuwait, Ciudad de Kuwait, Ehl'-Kuvejt, KWI, Koeweit, Kota Kuwait, Koveyit, Koweit, Koweït, Kuvaeyt, Kuvajt, Kuvajto, Kuvajturbo, Kuveitas, Kuväyt, Kuwait, Kuwait City, Kuwait Stad, Kuwait by, Kuwait-Stadt, Kuwait-Urbo, Kuwayt, Kuweit, Kuwejt, Madinat al Kuwayt, Madinat al-Kuwait, Madīnat al Kuwayt, Pole tou Koubeit, aalkuayt, ke wei te shi, khuwet si ti, kuu~eto shi, kuweiteu, kuweiteusiti, kwwyt syty, mdynt alkwyt, Πόλη του Κουβέιτ, Эль-Кувейт, כווית סיטי, اَلْكُوَيْت, مدينة الكويت, คูเวตซิตี, クウェート市, 科威特市, 쿠웨이트, 쿠웨이트시티
Population
60,064
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965