EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
2:30 am02:30 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 6:00 am06:00 in Lashio, Myanmar

Oarja Sat to Lashio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Lashio

2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Lashio, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Oarja Sat, Romania / 6:00 am06:00 Lashio, Myanmar

Oarja Sat, Romania Lashio, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Lashio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lashio Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
LSH, Lasha, Lashio, Lasho, Lasijas, Lašijas, la qu, lashyw, lasio, rasho, Лаша, Лашо, لاشیو, လားရှိုးမြို့, ラーショー, 臘戌, 라시오
Population
131,016
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 97° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95