Romania
EEST
Norfolk Island
NIT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind NIT (Norfolk Island Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 12:30 am00:30 in Kingston, Norfolk Island

Oarja Sat to Kingston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kingston

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 NIT (Norfolk Island Time) (Kingston, Norfolk Island). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Oarja Sat, Romania / 12:30 am00:30 Kingston, Norfolk Island

Oarja Sat, Romania Kingston, Norfolk Island
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NIT - Norfolk Island Time
NFT - Norfolk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Norfolk Island Time, currently in use.
+11:30 hours during Norfolk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+0:30 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0.5 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0.5 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kingston Facts

Country
Norfolk Island
Alternative Names
Kingston, Kingston pa Norfolkoya, Kingston på Norfolkøya, Kingstona, Kingstonas, Kingstono, Kingstun, Kinqston, Pasjolak Kingstan, jin si dui, khing s tan, kincutan, kingseuteon, kingstana, kingusuton, kynghstwn, kyngstwn, Кингстон, Кингстън, Кінгстон, Пасёлак Кінгстан, كينغستون, کنگسٹن, کینگستون, किंग्स्टन, கிங்சுடன், คิงส์ตัน, კინგსტონი, キングストン, 金斯敦, 킹스턴
Population
880
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' S Latitude / 167° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+672