Romania
EEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 12:00 pm12:00 in Gujar Khan, Pakistan

Oarja Sat to Gujar Khan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Gujar Khan

10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Gujar Khan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Oarja Sat, Romania / 12:00 pm12:00 Gujar Khan, Pakistan

Oarja Sat, Romania Gujar Khan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Gujar Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gujar Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Gujar Khan, Gūjar Khān
Population
69,374
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92