Romania
EET
Sierra Leone
GMT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 2:00 am02:00 in Port Loko, Sierra Leone

Oarja Sat to Port Loko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Port Loko

4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Port Loko, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Oarja Sat, Romania / 2:00 am02:00 Port Loko, Sierra Leone

Oarja Sat, Romania Port Loko, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Port Loko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Port Loko Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Port Loka, Port Lokko, Port Loko, Port-Loko, Порт-Локо
Population
21,308
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' N Latitude / 12° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232