EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 1:30 am01:30 in Alcazar de San Juan, Spain

Oarja Sat to Alcazar de San Juan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Alcazar de San Juan

2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alcazar de San Juan, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Oarja Sat, Romania / 1:30 am01:30 Alcazar de San Juan, Spain

Oarja Sat, Romania Alcazar de San Juan, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Alcazar de San Juan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcazar de San Juan Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'kasar-de-San-Khuan, Alcazar, Alcazar de Consuegra, Alcázar, Alcázar de Consuegra, a er ka sa er de sheng hu an, alkzar dy san khwan, Алькасар-де-Сан-Хуан, الكزار دي سان خوان, 阿尔卡萨尔德圣胡安
Population
30,675
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 23' N Latitude / 3° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34